We’re excited to release the booth assignments for the upcoming 29th Annual Cool Art Show being held on July 15th & 16th, 2017 at the St. Petersburg Coliseum! Over 75 artists were juried into this fabulous show, so mark your calendars! It’s a show you won’t want to miss!

Artist Medium Booth #
     
Sue Ayala Glassworks 27
David Bender Painting 17
Betsy Bohrer Mixed Media 55
Ademir Borges Sculpture 40
Barbara Boyce Jewelry 23
Dave Bruner Printmaking 32
Carolina Cleere Mixed Media 30
Copper Creations Repurposed Mixed Media, Sculpture 34
Cotrino Mixed Media 53
Hugo Cruz Photography/Mixed Media 4
Joyce Curvin Sculpture 19
Coralette Damme Printmaking 71
Renee Davis Studio Jewelry 15
Dennis DeBon Glassworks 56
Devine Designs Jewelry Jewelry 25
Eric Dodds Painting 61
Dueling Anvils Jewelry 18
Michael Duflo Wood 21
Josephine Espinosa Glassworks 63
Bruce Ferguson Painting 13
Martin Figlinski Painting 49
Yesteryears Jewelry 39
Eric Folsom Metalsmith Jewelry, Metalworks 54
Wendy Foreman Jewelry 60
Rosario Garcia Designs Jewelry 72
Charles Gray Fine Art Painting 37
Elaine Hahn Painting 10
John Hartung Photography 7
Bob Herbenick Painting 75
Steve Howell Mixed Media, Pottery 42
Ken Jensen Ceramics 3
Kapfer Studio Jewelry 59
Alex Kaufman Photography 50
John Kellum Ceramics 8
Carol Kohnke Ceramics 62
Leeann Kroetsch Fiber 24
Kryzia Kreations:    
Jewelry by Christina Paluszek-McClure Jewelry 65
Vivek Lakhotia Painting 36
Paul LaMontagne Sculpture 6
Nancy Lauby 3D Palm Frond Art 66
David Lawrence Photography 1
Thomas Lott Jewelers Jewelry 9
Vadim Malkin Ceramics 48
Carolann D. Mancuso Painting 67
Dacota Maphis Digital 68
John O. Mascoll Wood 43
Mason Metal Designs Jewelry 51
Jimmy Mac Designs Mixed Media 16
Lynn J. Merhige Ceramics 29
Nathan Miller Painting 69
Pegs Jewels Jewelry 45
Jean Murray Ceramics 33
Melissa Miller Nece Drawing 58
Connected to Water Photography 34
Barbara & Joel Ott Ceramics 64
Connie Parkinson Glassworks 35
Robin Popp Mixed Media 38
JOIA by Yanira Ramirez Jewelry 47
Robin Rebeck Photography 73
Jim Rolston Mixed Media Painting, Sculpture 2
Rasa Saldaitis Painting 22
Bill Sargent Photography 41
David Sigel Mixed Media 74
Ernest C. Simmons Painting 20
Rebecca Skelton Drawing/Pastel 26
Linda Tilson Fiber 44
William Underwood Drawing/Pastel 46
Marilyn Vaillancourt Jewelry 52
Ana Varela Ceramics 5
Joe Walles Photography 26
Kerry Stratton Waltz Painting 28
Monika Watson Mixed Media 12
Debra Thomas Weible Painting 14
Amy Wiley Ozona Treasures Jewelry 31
Judy A. Wolfe Gourd Art 57
Jan Wunsch Jewelry 11

SaveSave

SaveSave

This site is protected by wp-copyrightpro.com

%d bloggers like this: