Previous Events

PAVA Member Show
September – November 2010
City of Clearwater Main Library

Congratulations to the following winners
at the PAVA Member show.
Best of Show: Melissa Miller Nece, Colorful Calories, colored pencil
1st Place: Ric Savid, Rainna in the Garden, photography
2nd Place: Debra Thomas Weible, A Threesome, watercolor
3rd Place: Holly Bird, This Way to the A.T.!, lino block print + watercolor
Honorable Mentions:
Bill Renc, Three for Brunch, watercolor
Jack Breit, Way Out West, mixed media
Yvette Galliher, Attitudes, oil
Susan Rollins Gehring, River of Grass Variation I, lino block print
Lisa Glaser, Horus the King, ceramic
Barbara Kampe, Egads, Where’s Adam?, acrylic
Viv Ruegger, A walk around the block, watercolor
Veronica Stewart, Totemic Pine@Honeymoon Island, photography
Jan Wunsch, Graduated Sailor Lariat Set, jewelry

PAVA Juried Group Show
September – November 2010
Ruth Eckerd Hall

Members’ Holiday Show at Sterling Hall
December 1 – 30 2010
Stirling Hall, downtown Dunedin
Reception on December 10th

Delivery: December 1st, 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Open House: Friday, December 10, 5:30 – 9:00 p.m.
Pickup: December 30, 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Labels: Labels will be printed by PAVA staff.
In a separate email with the subject line PAVA HOLIDAY SHOW: send in your name as you want printed, title of piece, medium, contact phone number, and price.

PAVA Member Show 2009
May 24 – July 11
Reception: June 20, 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
Leepa Rattner Museum
600 Klosterman Road
Tarpon Springs, FL

2009 Member Show Award Winners

Best in Show: Adachi, Misao Lucky Arrow (Oil)
First Place: Friedman, Jenna Star Kayaks at the Causeway (Oil)
Second Place: Stewart, Veronica Fisher Folk–Myanmar (Photography)
Third Place: Schatz, Stephen Jamie (Oil)

Honorable Mentions — listed in alphabetical order
Cooney, P.E. Jazz Man (Oil)
Gardiner, Dorothy Storm Gazing (Pastel)
Gaston, Dennis The Jockey (Mixed Media)
Gehring, Susan Rollins Natural Progression (Copper Etching)
Hanson, Barbara Kampe 12 Dollars and 95 Cents View (Acrylic)
Hodge, Barbara Anders Wall Springs Park (Oil)
Nece, Melissa Miller Tree Line 2 (Oil)
Ripoli, Candace Richey From Above (Oil Stick)
Underwood, William Welcome to the Jungle (Charcoal)
Weible, Debra Thomas Great Dane (Watercolor).